?

Log in

No account? Create an account
((::Candypants::)) [entries|friends|calendar]
♠♥ CJ♥ ♠

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 May 2005|02:59pm]
4 comments|post comment

[this is halloween...] [31 Oct 2004|12:44am]
[ mood | chipper ]





HAPPY HALLOWEEN
Have a great day my fiends
Miss Casey-James
xxx

4 comments|post comment

Uh oh.... [12 Apr 2004|04:58pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]


If this is the last message from my journal that you see...
For some reason or other this means you arent on my friends list....

I've just more or less cleaned off the people on my list who didnt reply any of my posts about it...
If i kicked you by accident, smack my face and leave me a message and i'll add you right back.

Or if you just want to be on my journal...tell me and i'll add you then.

-Thank you, goodbye die
xCJx
22 comments|post comment

just a reminder of he lj friend list cleaning..... [11 Apr 2004|07:35pm]

As thee title says....

http://www.livejournal.com/users/cjmurderdoll/75696.html

xCJx
2 comments|post comment

[16 Mar 2004|10:57pm]
[ mood | amused ]

It's occured to me that some people need to chill the fuck out.
I dont know what is going on in the world, but some people really need a pill.
FYI- I do not hate anyone... Not even the person i dislike the most (in the world)
Not saying im too good for it BUT Hating people is a waste of time and energy.
Its also come to my attention that alot of people spend FAR too much time hating... and bitching...
If anyone has to say anything TO me... or directed towards me... Say it TO me.. not anywhere else.... cos unless you are on my friends list... im not bound to read your journal or anything else you write as a matter of fact...

One word for some of you... 'Pathetic'... Take it in... Once you get to grips with it... you might learn to change
Have a nice day!

Hello, Goodbye, Hello...
We say goodbye...


The Rest Of This Journal Is Friends Only.
4 comments|post comment

ALL-fucking-RIGHT [15 Mar 2004|02:50pm]
After last night....im just pissed off at ssssssssssssssssssssssssssssooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo many people. i had to contain myself not fucking punching some people put...and i was THAT pisssed off that i was going to do it.... So im sorry if i met you and i was rude... actually im not!

So in conclusion i have decided to cut ALL my friends lists ALL my contacts lists.... BLOCK & DELETE!!!!!!!!!!!
OBV some people dont give a damn. If you DO please reply or tell me so i can add you back.

Dont care...dont reply simple AS!!!! If people dont read my journal theres not really much point being on my list... its not even that you have to read it... i prefere to be telling stuff to selective people after last night....

but i AM sorry for that or the foul mood or whatever... thats just way im feeling right now

When i get my PC fixed at home i will probably make y journal totally friends only too

And i'd appriciate random people stop adding me to msn too.

~Thank you goodbye die!
All my candy xCJx

:
34 comments|post comment

[10 Mar 2004|10:54am]
People suck!!!!!!!
3 comments|post comment

[26 Feb 2004|01:26pm]
crap
I speant like all my time talking to Kat hehe
But im hoping to get my PC fixed by the end of this week!
My moms being silly. But yeh i need to start getting my crap back so... yeh it MUST be done!

Just roaming the hanoi board. cos i can... Need to come online but once i go home im not coming the hell back out again. ha!
Its hella cold these days. i fotgot to take my hat to Amen now i dont evn know where the bloody hell it is! So i have a task in looking for that. Oh yeh hope Mr Jones and Sarah and then got home safely.

Actually screw it im going home to Eat!! im hungry
Urgh
If Karri ever looks here your friends has a msg from me to you. Ha
I forgot to say ric was with 80match box the other day...amused me hella! eheheh!
Hope all is well everywhere... sorry i havent been readin too many LJ recenelty..
xxx
2 comments|post comment

ooooooooooooooook [23 Feb 2004|02:12pm]
RIP - dear hard drive....
:'(

Mines dead i called over carli adn he looked at my pc... dead dead dead i cant belive it everythingd gone... well i actually dont care... too much... only about my music really...but them again i have most of that crap on disc anyways...


So people when i get my PC back....start sending baby!!! hahhah

Ann tell me when ya wanna meet for me to give you that cash.

Miles, Lynzee blah blah sorry i havent been online... i should get a new hard drive this week... so yep hopefully i will be back online by the end of it.
kat my lovely wife was wonderful speaking to you....

Yeh so Brit awards.... wasnt all that... i was so bored i thought i was going to die... beyonce laughed at me at the end of her song cos i was shouting im bliiiiiind my god i thought i really was... until i saw everyone looking at me hahaha.
Was alright ya know.... Bashed some girls out the way to be near the front for the darkness (yes im bad)... when they accepted the last award thought it was over... so went closer to were they were chatting to cat... cat sed do another song....bashed my way back to the front hahahah (6) God it was MY highlight of the night...dont ruin it for me... shhh


Thankingly to the lovely jade.... im going to see AMEN tonight. woooooooo.
That whole stalker thing is SO going to be backed up now!! god! ha!

What else? Nothing really... missing people... missing actually having a PC even w/o the use of the net.... urgh im dying people...

well thats all for now...my life...as boring as ever...

Toodles ma people
muchos love
xxxxx

oh yeha few month ago... i was weaned off of the dolls board for good... isnt that nice :) hehe jeeeeeeee
buh bye
x
2 comments|post comment

Guess whos going to the brit awards? [13 Feb 2004|11:39am]
Well i DO remember entering the comp... cos i got some email from kerrang telling me to...so i did... and the bugger harrassed me at 9am damn them (lucky iwas already up !!) But yeh so im going to that... i dont even know when they are althought i have to find out :s

In other news my PC has taken a turn for the worst... its not swtiching in....it keeps resetting :s... so i duno when i'll be bk online...

Hospital on the 12march damn them!!

Take care
xxx
14 comments|post comment

A word From out sponser (prat in the hat) [07 Feb 2004|03:06pm]

Comment to be added.
No LJ? Why not

Read more...Collapse )

Miss Casey-James
xxx
5 comments|post comment

[07 Feb 2004|12:42pm]
[ mood | content ]

I hear Its Roxy's Birthday today?
Well then
Happy Birthday Roxy :D
xxx
2 comments|post comment

[05 Feb 2004|10:21pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]


Maybe I should never turn my screen off?
Ah it will turn off itself anyways.
I'll get Carl to have a look at my PC...the whole thing is on the fritz.
Damnit
On a good note my dad is getting me a new one anyways (6)
~
My Ex Husband Called I back the other day.
I miss him I haven't seen him in Aaaaages, I feel like Flying to NY for a Weekend or something. I'd see alorra people again.
...Would be a fun weekend...
~
More randomness as usualCollapse )

Thank You and Goodnight ma Dears
Miss Casey-James
xxxx
2 comments|post comment

pinch punch 1st of that month and all that crap :D [01 Feb 2004|02:39pm]


i dont this aaaaaaaages ago (from Roxy) but the bloody map werent showing up


create your own visited country map
or write about it on the open travel guide


Hope i got em all in... Makes it look like i travelled all across north america ha.
man those lil islands are small blidningly small :)

The lil bebe is here :D woooo so im off upstairs!!

Found some boots im a buying. Cant find the red furs :'( my lord they olny sell them in tan now :( Nooooooooo
4 comments|post comment

[30 Jan 2004|01:33pm]
Anyone like my sig??
I was told its fantastical. lol
You can see how bored i have become :(

Signature of candyCollapse )
I'm gona make-ith one for Lynzee Ghoul :D
xxx
17 comments|post comment

[29 Jan 2004|07:45pm]
The days been long and cold....
I HAD TO go out today i though... jeeeeeeee I wouldnt have to go out in the snow today.
How WRONG i was... Me being the good samaritan that i am, is doing charity work and stuff. Im supose to be collecting money in January For RNIB- Royal National Institue for the Blind. AND.... Urm well I forgot the name of them lemme go get the paper. NBCS- National Blind Children society.
But i went with one crutch (cos im a badass and can handle the pain.) My lord it took ages to get from one side of the street to the ooother. I thought... 5/10 mins (This is me forgetting my legs bad :$) So it took about 20mins to deliver the envelopes... and this is like.... ONLY one side of the road :| !
I swear frost bit was kicking in.....i was so glad to be finished.
So i get home expecting my door to be open cos i left it on the latch. and its LOCKED!!! I had no keys!!!
So i spend about 15 mins knocking on the door....then me being a genius that i am. gets an idea *lightbulb* (not breaking a window... but it did come to mind- hehe) Use my crutch to open it from the inside.... my brothers are dumbasses!
Anyone wanna make a donation ;);)??
~
And i nearly died yesterday... that was fun...no actually painful... I though i wasnt going to make it home and some guy helped me home.(at about midnight) Im still ill now so im gonna go after this -sorry to all thee lovely people im talking to *inc kat and miles*- I'm so dizzy now. If i die before i wake.... tbc...
~
Had something to say about John....but i'll spare you....actually i just forgot! :S
~
Between dying, frostbite, broken leg, etc. I'm fine.... im fine
Pleas forgive the sarcasm and stuff
Oh my lord im being stalked...i gtg
oooo charmed in 15mins anyways.
Love and candy
xxxx
1 comment|post comment

...my cj [28 Jan 2004|08:45pm]
[ mood | sore ]

Is it like snowing everywhere?
I know it was snowing in Manchester last night cos I could tell Mart was happy about that, I had a feeling it would snow down south last night, Then i heard it on the radio....
Eeeeh i knew it would snow....bastards! haha
Ever since my bad snow episodes as a child... i've disliked the stuff... I'll prefere not to go out in the stuff if i dont have to...

Spoke to Miles for aaages yesterday that was fun.
Today my leg is Hurting like fuck. I cant bend it at all right now...So coming downstairs was a bit of a mistake... Gonna have to hop up them now. Dam... Im gona go out in Le Wheel chair and scare some kids with snowballs... My moms not home and im thinking i should see where she is then go help her cos i knew she has shopping bags and its cold out. (she can always wheel me home haha- kiddin)
but yeh i might do that

Then maybe i will stay down here and finish make something for Lynzee on the PC.
OR hope into bed and do that after charmed tomorrow (Charmed in the morning that is.)
Hope everyone is alive and well!

Did i say i found my cell phone? Well i did. Thats stuipid thing is always lost!
Lemme go get changed...then be busy :p
Toodles

Catherine Casey James aka CJ
2 comments|post comment

Happy Birthday [28 Jan 2004|01:19pm]
[ mood | busy ]

Happy Birthday Miss Steph
gothachu13


Have a Spanglyfull, loved and boozed up birthday ::Muchos love and hugs::

*Ahem and Elijah wood and Nick hahahah*
1 comment|post comment

And i still cant find my website [25 Jan 2004|09:19pm]
[ mood | curious ]

So im looking through google trying to find my damn Website.
Typing stuff that would maybe be in my webmistress part and who pops in?
My brother (and his friends) -LOL
I cant believe I used to do all that crap, i just dont enjoy it... althought i think i need to start running round the track again in Tooting Bec Cos im just too lazy.
Actually if i had a ashtma pump i'd go back to training. I used to Run for Surrey. My school used me like a bitch though. My PE teacher where such assholes to me.
Now im going to bitch about my old PE teachersCollapse )
With that i think im gona go get a pump from my doctors and go back to le track in Tooting Bec cos im too lazy haha! (all this after my leg gets better)
I think Joy might be coming down to London-ia Soon, Duno I havent spoken to her in a few days *Im terrible*
I've been terrible with contacting people/talking to people these past few weeks/months and im eternally sorry.

Off to chat on le Msn Messnger.
Feel free to add me people... just as long as you let me know who the hell you are ;)
Take care muchi's
xCJx

Ooh tag my other journal board ;)
3 comments|post comment

[21 Jan 2004|04:12pm]
This Journal is mostly friends only
comment to be added
xCJx
2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]